9211 PRESCOTT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9211 PRESCOTT AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 104/ /
Acct#
27455
Owner
ALP INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$645,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,900$190,000$645,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALP INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address6207 SIERRA CT
MANASSAS, VA 20111-2610
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202202080010755/
Sale Date02/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILSON JAMES ALEXANDRE$475,000202012030116275/ 12/03/2020
GOFF SHERRY$340,000201304160038699/04/16/2013
RICHARDSON BOBBY T AND LINDA K$308,000201012060108558/12/06/2010
DELLINGER ROBERT L TRUSTEE$02894/66305/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,124
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23355
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
GAZGAZEBO  384.00 S.F.
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  704.00 S.F.
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$190,000$614,800
2024$386,800$190,000$576,800
2023$367,800$184,500$552,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 104/ / Location : 9211 PRESCOTT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps