9615 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9615 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/ 90 00/ 63/ /
Acct#
38370
Owner
VAN METRE HOMES AT MANASSAS LLC
Total Market Value
$544,200
Building Count
1
Model
TAYLOR 28-R2
Legal Description
LOT 63
Legal Description
HOLMES SMITH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,200$130,000$544,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN METRE HOMES AT MANASSAS LLC
Co-Owner
Address9900 MAIN ST STE 500
FAIRFAX, VA 22031-3907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202406120030291/
Sale Date06/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,220
Building Percent Good: 100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:03
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneB3.5
NeighborhoodJEFFERSON SQUARE TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1886
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$130,000$130,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/ 90 00/ 63/ / Location : 9615 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.