9494 TECHNOLOGY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9494 TECHNOLOGY DR
TAX MAP
101/ 51 00/ A1B/ /
Acct#
38584
Owner
D2 TECH PARK LLC
Total Market Value
$105,353,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,439,100$24,914,500$105,353,600

Owner of Record
OwnerD2 TECH PARK LLC
Co-Owner
Address5335 WISCONSIN AVE NW STE 640
WASHINGTON, DC 20015-2164
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202504040017326/
Sale Date04/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 254,726
Building Percent Good: 55
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Data Center
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2Precast Panel
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMANUFACTUR MDL-96
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height60.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR3DRY254726.00 S.F.
ALMSECURITY ALARM254726.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionMANUFACTUR MDL-96  
ZoneI2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)498289
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,914,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  48.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  3.00 UNITS
OTHROTHER  0.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment

No Data for Assessment History

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/ 51 00/ A1B/ / Location : 9494 TECHNOLOGY DR