9013 CENTREVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9013 CENTREVILLE RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 137/ /
Acct#
20574
Owner
TLCM LLC
Total Market Value
$1,695,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,139,300$556,000$1,695,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTLCM LLC
Co-Owner
Address8919 LONGSTREET DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4968
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201007070058125/
Sale Date07/07/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TLCM LLC$0200910140099649/10/14/2009
ESTATE OF JAMES H GRAY$0200907310076236/07/31/2009
GRAY JAMES H$0226/43708/29/1988
GRAY JAMES H AND RUTH T$0226/43704/21/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 7,850
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Conv Ctr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseNBHD CNTR MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code421
DescriptionNBHD CNTR MDL-94  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodRT 28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15888
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$556,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  12.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960,000$540,000$1,500,000
2024$860,000$540,000$1,400,000
2023$749,800$540,000$1,289,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 137/ / Location : 9013 CENTREVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps