8989 CENTREVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8989 CENTREVILLE RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 145A/ /
Acct#
31159
Owner
JBDR LLC
Total Market Value
$1,374,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$456,600$918,000$1,374,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJBDR LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 54310

LEXINGTON, KY 40555-4310
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 200601300016046/
Sale Date01/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FFCA ACQUISITION CORPORATION$762,0002291/96111/28/1995
GREAT WESTERN CAPITAL CORPORATION$01520/59110/19/1987
GREAT WESTERN CREDIT CORPORATION$766,6331389/79506/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,378
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Quarry Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseDINING ESTABLISHMENT
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
DVUPDRIVE UP1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code460
DescriptionDINING ESTABLISHMENT  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodRT 28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)39907
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$918,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  39.00 UNITS
BIN1BINS  196.00 S.F.
PARTTRUCK SPACES  1.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  3.00 UNITS
BIN1BINS  84.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,800$878,000$1,323,800
2024$446,400$798,000$1,244,400
2023$446,400$798,000$1,244,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 145A/ / Location : 8989 CENTREVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps