9075 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9075 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 147C/ /
Acct#
31162
Owner
AKSOYLU PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$10,316,500
Building Count
3
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,523,000$5,793,500$10,316,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAKSOYLU PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address9705 LIBERIA AVE #325
MANASSAS, VA 20110-1744
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2887/26
Sale Date05/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AKSOYLU AHMET B$2,015,0002371/157709/03/1996
LOWES INVESTMENT CORPORATION$180,000693/72006/29/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 56,000
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall100.00
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 45,000
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial Whse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 12,000
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeGravity
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET45000.00 S.F.
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)340780
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,793,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  164.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,374,100$5,111,500$9,485,600
2024$4,338,100$4,771,000$9,109,100
2023$5,617,900$3,237,500$8,855,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 147C/ / Location : 9075 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps