9061 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9061 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 147D/ /
Acct#
34390
Owner
GS EUCLID LLC
Total Market Value
$9,205,100
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,800,100$7,405,000$9,205,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGS EUCLID LLC
Co-Owner
Address7910 WISCONSIN AVE STE 920

BETHESDA, MD 20814-3620
Sale Price$9,351,000
Book & Page 201502190012404/
Sale Date02/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EUCLID AVENUE INVESTORS LLC$7,600,000201206050052728/06/05/2012
MCCARTHY DEVELOPMENT LLC$7,825,000200409240162620/09/24/2004
MERCHANTS ASSOCIATES LLC$0200108280089265/08/28/2001
BELL MERCHANT LINDA AND KIRBY CAROLE MERCHANT AND MERCHANT WILSON CATON III$02260/41308/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 16,881
Building Percent Good: 58
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 75,000
Building Percent Good: 58
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Distrib.
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 69,608
Building Percent Good: 61
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Distrib.
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height17.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 24,840
Building Percent Good: 61
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Distrib.
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,700
Building Percent Good: 61
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Distrib.
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,202
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Distrib.
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,518
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Distrib.
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,486
Building Percent Good: 49
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Distrib.
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2Sheet Rock
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,288
Building Percent Good: 49
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Distrib.
ModelIndustrial
GradeEconomy +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2Sheet Rock
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET190749.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)435600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$7,405,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  3.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  106.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,834,300$6,534,000$8,368,300
2024$4,259,400$5,663,000$9,922,400
2023$5,098,800$4,356,000$9,454,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 147D/ / Location : 9061 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps