9111 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9111 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 147F/ /
Acct#
31163
Owner
SUNRISE INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,946,200
Building Count
1
Model
WAREHOUSE
Legal Description
PART OF LOT 147
Legal Description
COMMERCIAL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,604,700$1,341,500$2,946,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNRISE INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address8615 QUARRY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5348
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2465/509
Sale Date07/21/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUNRISE INVESTMENTS$130,0001259/188404/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeGravity
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 16,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeGravity
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)78909
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,341,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  25.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,446,000$1,183,500$2,629,500
2024$1,420,700$1,104,500$2,525,200
2023$1,507,300$947,000$2,454,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 147F/ / Location : 9111 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps