9114 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9114 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 148B/ /
Acct#
32968
Owner
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$2,187,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,478,100$709,500$2,187,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
Address9114 EUCLID AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5310
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200906230060893/
Sale Date06/23/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
F AND F PROPERTIES LLC$0200301210017189/01/21/2003
CARVALHAIS FELICIANO AND HELENA$700,000200109200097816/09/20/2001
HUGILL THOMAS AND PAMELA$325,0002306/35401/29/1996
SLUSHER GLENN A$01973/97903/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,000
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,600
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,000
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,450
Building Percent Good: 85
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)41733
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$709,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PAV2PAVING-CONC  21475.00 S.F.
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  7.00 UNITS
BIN1BINS  100.00 S.F.
FN4FENCE-8'  420.00 L.F.
FN4FENCE-8'  74.00 L.F.
PARKPARKING SPACE  8.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,398,900$626,000$2,024,900
2024$1,360,100$584,500$1,944,600
2023$1,365,100$501,000$1,866,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 148B/ / Location : 9114 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps