9050 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9050 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 148G/ /
Acct#
30891
Owner
MORGANNA PET PLACE LLC
Total Market Value
$1,252,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$622,600$630,000$1,252,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGANNA PET PLACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address9050 LIBERIA AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5322
Sale Price$1,300,000
Book & Page 202312080062853/
Sale Date12/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KKJW LLC$930,000200802010009971/02/01/2008
ROBINSON RICHARD L AND DOROTHY$35,000661/63011/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,909
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vet Hospital
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMED/DENT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code470
DescriptionMED/DENT MDL-94  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$630,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  10.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$630,000$1,216,800
2024$586,800$630,000$1,216,800
2023$480,800$630,000$1,110,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 148G/ / Location : 9050 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps