9088 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9088 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 148I/ /
Acct#
29475
Owner
KAYBAR ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$1,462,800
Building Count
1
Model
WAREHOUSE/DISTR
Legal Description
PART OF PARCEL 100-01-148,
Legal Description
Commercial
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$792,300$670,500$1,462,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKAYBAR ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address3855 PICKETT RD
FAIRFAX, VA 22031-3605
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 1597/1437
Sale Date09/12/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRIGER JERALD A$96,7471523/167511/04/1987
ANT CORPORATION$60,0001104/60812/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,500
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,500
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 220
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,780
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00

Land Use
Use Code410
DescriptionOTH STORE MDL-94  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21988
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$670,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PAV4PAVING  9200.00 S.F.
PARKPARKING SPACE  14.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,100$670,500$1,361,600
2024$637,000$670,500$1,307,500
2023$594,700$670,500$1,265,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 148I/ / Location : 9088 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps