9121 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9121 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 149/ /
Acct#
31094
Owner
FITZGERALD AND HARTSELLE LLC
Total Market Value
$2,143,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$732,900$1,410,500$2,143,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD AND HARTSELLE LLC
Co-Owner
Address7521 PRESIDENTIAL LN

MANASSAS, VA 20109-2629
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2465/518
Sale Date07/21/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZGERALD AND HARTSELLE$0863/35008/27/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 5,500
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,600
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)82973
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,410,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  15.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,200$1,244,500$1,897,700
2024$660,900$1,161,500$1,822,400
2023$728,200$995,500$1,723,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 149/ / Location : 9121 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps