10249 FARMINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10249 FARMINGTON CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 51/ /
Acct#
20823
Owner
DIAZ DELMI ISABEL AND DIAZ BARAHONA WILFREDO
Total Market Value
$550,800
Building Count
1
Model
COLUMBIA
Legal Description
LOT 51 SEC 2
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,800$167,000$550,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ DELMI ISABEL AND DIAZ BARAHONA WILFREDO
Co-Owner
Address10249 FARMINGTON CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6154
Sale Price$389,000
Book & Page 202005180038379/
Sale Date05/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARAN AHMET S AND WARREN BRITTANY J$250,000201302270020982/02/27/2013
MILLS JASON D AND MEGAN L$375,000200503160040800/03/16/2005
VANEK PHILLIP P AND LADA$224,000200203260038812/03/26/2002
MCCRAW ALFRED E JR AND LESLIE A$134,7501609/182610/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6050
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$167,000$506,800
2024$289,300$167,000$456,300
2023$284,200$162,000$446,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 51/ / Location : 10249 FARMINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps