8605 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8605 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 159/ /
Acct#
34400
Owner
TRIPP ALBERT AND DAISY ESTATE
Total Market Value
$191,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$191,000$191,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPP ALBERT AND DAISY ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address8525 QUARRY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5314
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 76/858
Sale Date03/15/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRIPP ALBERT AND DAISY M$0150/2002/05/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 840
Building Percent Good: 46
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Economy
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unknown
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11247
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$168,500$168,600
2024$100$157,500$157,600
2023$100$123,500$123,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 159/ / Location : 8605 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps