9151 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9151 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 169C/ /
Acct#
29435
Owner
JEQ PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,761,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$374,200$1,387,500$1,761,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJEQ PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 99
NOKESVILLE, VA 20182-0099
Sale Price$1,486,000
Book & Page 201208240081225/
Sale Date08/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
9151 LIBERIA LLC$1,415,900201204250038371/04/25/2012
COMMONWEALTH LEASING AND SELF STORAGE LLC$1,500,000200408200143304/08/20/2004
MANASSAS TRANSFER AND DELIVERY SERVICE$01812/107707/02/1991
COOK CHARLES K$23,740768/63001/13/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 9,300
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationSOUTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)81613
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,387,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  25.00 UNITS
FN5FENCE-10'  1110.00 L.F.
STORSTORAGE  2000.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$1,224,000$1,544,400
2024$340,600$1,142,500$1,483,100
2023$444,600$979,500$1,424,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 169C/ / Location : 9151 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps