8641 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8641 SIGNAL HILL RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 187/ /
Acct#
32612
Owner
LONG SCOTT AND PIGNONE-LONG SAMANTHA
Total Market Value
$450,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,700$158,500$450,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG SCOTT AND PIGNONE-LONG SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Address8641 SIGNAL HILL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5840
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202509040050466/
Sale Date09/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIGNONE SAMANTHA AND LONG SCOTT$314,000201904170024744/ 04/17/2019
ESTATE OF JOAN M PIGNONE$01535/137306/24/2016
PIGNONE JOAN M$40,0001535/137312/29/1987
CHANDLER FREDERICK A AND JANICE M$7,000523/2510/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,248
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17424
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$158,500$429,200
2024$253,600$158,500$412,100
2023$245,100$154,000$399,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 187/ / Location : 8641 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps