8713 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8713 SIGNAL HILL RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 190A/ /
Acct#
32615
Owner
SIGNAL HILL APARTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$4,259,900
Building Count
3
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,279,900$1,980,000$4,259,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGNAL HILL APARTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address3722 N PERSHING DR
ARLINGTON, VA 22203-3519
Sale Price$3,200,000
Book & Page 202506110032169/
Sale Date06/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SH MANASSAS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$1,875,000200110190109972/10/19/2001
BHN PROPERTIES LC AND GBM PROPERTIES LC$02962/187810/13/2000
SIGNAL HILL ASSOCIATES LC$02021/111507/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 12,468
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAPARTMENTS MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 12,708
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAPARTMENTS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms24
Total Baths12
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 12,708
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAPARTMENTS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms24
Total Baths12
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionAPARTMENTS MDL-94  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)117937
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,980,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  72.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,459,900$1,800,000$4,259,900
2024$2,378,500$1,800,000$4,178,500
2023$2,306,300$1,800,000$4,106,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 190A/ / Location : 8713 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps