9521 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9521 FAIRVIEW AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 199/ /
Acct#
32621
Owner
ALFARO ANGEL JOSE ELISEO
Total Market Value
$514,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$356,100$158,500$514,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALFARO ANGEL JOSE ELISEO
Co-Owner
Address9521 FAIRVIEW AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5806
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202509080051224/
Sale Date09/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ MOLINA MARIA JOSEFA$325,000202103260036987/ 03/26/2021
FORTUNE JOEL R$155,000200209130118193/09/13/2002
ESTATE OF RESSIE M EBHARDT$0200205140062681/04/18/2002
EBHARDT RESSIE M$0116/30106/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,029
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16677
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$158,500$494,500
2024$314,100$158,500$472,600
2023$171,800$154,000$325,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 199/ / Location : 9521 FAIRVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps