9525 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9525 FAIRVIEW AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 201/ /
Acct#
32623
Owner
HOLBROOK LINWOOD L JR
Total Market Value
$533,600
Building Count
1
Model
2 STY COL
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,100$158,500$533,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLBROOK LINWOOD L JR
Co-Owner
Address9525 FAIRVIEW AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5806
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1305/1827
Sale Date03/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLBROOK LINWOOD L JR AND ALICE$90,0001305/182703/07/1985
BOATWRIGHT MARIE$0163/32510/11/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,178
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17456
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  336.00 S.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$158,500$506,500
2024$333,300$158,500$491,800
2023$322,900$154,000$476,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 201/ / Location : 9525 FAIRVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps