9912 WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9912 WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 227A/ /
Acct#
32719
Owner
MERINO CRISTINO ADONAY
Total Market Value
$385,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,900$158,500$385,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMERINO CRISTINO ADONAY
Co-Owner
Address9912 WELLINGTON RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5783
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 201512160102883/
Sale Date12/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS JENNIFER P$180,000200906160058217/06/16/2009
ESTATE OF CAROLYN JO LENK$0200603200045014/03/20/2006
LENK JO CAROLYN$0261/56606/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,367
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHDA410
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionGood
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19782
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$158,500$365,400
2024$193,500$158,500$352,000
2023$186,900$153,500$340,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 227A/ / Location : 9912 WELLINGTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps