8991 MEADOWVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8991 MEADOWVIEW DR
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 234/ /
Acct#
32255
Owner
WETZEL BRIAN KEITH AND ZYIONNIE
Total Market Value
$553,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,000$158,500$553,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL BRIAN KEITH AND ZYIONNIE
Co-Owner
Address8991 MEADOWVIEW DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6113
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202105240062182/
Sale Date05/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL BRIAN KEITH$161,000201001200005265/01/20/2010
CARDOSO TRINIDAD AND LOPEZ JESUS$375,000200701030000727/01/03/2007
ESTATE OF RUTH M SHIPE$0312/52501/01/2006
SHIPE RUTH M$0312/52504/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,041
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20700
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHP1WORK SHOP  320.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$158,500$525,200
2024$342,300$158,500$500,800
2023$330,000$154,000$484,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 234/ / Location : 8991 MEADOWVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps