9920 LAKE JACKSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9920 LAKE JACKSON DR
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 237/ /
Acct#
32574
Owner
TATE RANDALL W
Total Market Value
$393,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,100$166,500$393,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTATE RANDALL W
Co-Owner
Address9609 KING GEORGE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20109-3307
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200412010202521/
Sale Date12/01/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TATE MILDRED WADDELL$01681/64901/13/1998
TATE JOHNNY AND MILDRED$105,0001681/64908/25/1989
MARSHALL GEORGE W AND NORMA SUE$77,0001191/105110/08/1982
FARRIS GUY W AND EMMA J$0644/78208/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,124
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20909
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$166,500$377,300
2024$197,700$166,500$364,200
2023$191,100$162,000$353,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 237/ / Location : 9920 LAKE JACKSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps