9300 PRESCOTT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9300 PRESCOTT AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 24/ /
Acct#
19149
Owner
ARIAS AMALFI
Total Market Value
$850,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$664,400$186,500$850,900

Owner of Record
OwnerARIAS AMALFI
Co-Owner
Address9300 PRESCOTT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5305
Sale Price$504,000
Book & Page 201406130040857/
Sale Date06/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ICKRATH HUGH N AND LINTON LARRY R$118,750201306110059483/06/11/2013
ESTATE OF DOROTHY M FEAGANES$0200710030111768/12/21/2012
FEAGANES DOROTHY M$0200710030111768/10/03/2007
FEAGANES DOROTHY M AND FEAGANES ELVIN S AND FEAGANES TERRY S$0200303100044167/03/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,818
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17425
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,700$186,500$803,200
2024$555,400$186,500$741,900
2023$533,100$181,000$714,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 24/ / Location : 9300 PRESCOTT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps