9602 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9602 FAIRVIEW AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 254/ /
Acct#
32706
Owner
MCMANUS MICHAEL JOSEPH AND MAGGIE TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$335,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,100$158,500$335,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMANUS MICHAEL JOSEPH AND MAGGIE TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9602 FAIRVIEW AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5826
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201510290090169/
Sale Date10/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCMANUS MICHAEL J AND MAGGIE$139,000200104270039142/04/27/2001
RANA LAWRENCE M AND MARY H$108,5001645/83704/03/1989
FITZGERALD SALLIE V$0276/32711/06/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11317
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,200$158,500$322,700
2024$156,700$158,500$315,200
2023$151,500$154,000$305,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 254/ / Location : 9602 FAIRVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps