9609 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9609 FAIRVIEW AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 262/ /
Acct#
34561
Owner
JUDY JENNIFER ANN
Total Market Value
$375,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,600$158,500$375,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDY JENNIFER ANN
Co-Owner
Address9609 FAIRVIEW AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5831
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202208300063327/
Sale Date08/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTATE OF HELEN C JUDY$0837/15801/01/2022
JUDY HELEN C$0837/15802/27/2010
JUDY GLEN W AND HELEN C$40,000837/15804/13/1976
VAUGHT OSCAR W JR AND JOANN$0501/1304/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,179
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14079
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  432.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$158,500$360,400
2024$190,200$158,500$348,700
2023$184,400$154,000$338,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 262/ / Location : 9609 FAIRVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps