10263 NANTUCKET CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10263 NANTUCKET CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 66/ /
Acct#
35706
Owner
DOMINGUEZ RAFAEL A AND SERPAS ANA P
Total Market Value
$526,300
Building Count
1
Model
BRENTWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 66 SEC 2
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,300$167,000$526,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINGUEZ RAFAEL A AND SERPAS ANA P
Co-Owner
Address10263 NANTUCKET CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6153
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 201804230027915/
Sale Date04/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIAZ JOHN AND EILEEN$266,000201311180112339/11/18/2013
JOHNSON ROBIN D AND CARDWELL ALFRED S$212,000200201230009866/01/23/2002
RUFFNER RHONDA R$137,7982299/37212/27/1995
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$114,5782251/17406/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,108
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$167,000$480,300
2024$264,100$167,000$431,100
2023$259,200$162,000$421,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 66/ / Location : 10263 NANTUCKET CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps