9166 MATHIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9166 MATHIS AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
25916
Owner
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$1,639,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,000$1,524,500$1,639,500

Owner of Record
OwnerECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
Address8405 GREENSBORO DR 8TH FL
MCLEAN, VA 22102-5121
Sale Price$16,000,000
Book & Page 202408220044678/
Sale Date08/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOUR TAYLORS LLC$0201703020017177/03/02/2017
COTTRELL SANDRA T AND TAYLOR RONALD W AND AND TAYLOR GERALD L AND HALL PAIGE TAYLOR$0201703020017175/03/02/2017
TAYLOR THELMA BREEDEN TRUST$0200505090074689/05/09/2005
TAYLOR THELMA BREEDEN$01049/16312/28/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,300
Building Percent Good: 49
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Comm Ctr
ModelCommercial
GradeFair +10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOM OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 13,140
Building Percent Good: 17
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Comm Ctr
ModelCommercial
GradeFair +10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOM OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code510
DescriptionCOM OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB4
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)58636
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,524,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  20.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,000$1,466,000$1,581,000
2024$259,100$997,000$1,256,100
2023$243,600$997,000$1,240,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 4/ / Location : 9166 MATHIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps