9300 MAPLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9300 MAPLE ST
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 53/ /
Acct#
32795
Owner
MARSHALL TROY D AND NIKKI L
Total Market Value
$511,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,200$164,000$511,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL TROY D AND NIKKI L
Co-Owner
Address8467 OLD DUMFRIES RD
CATLETT, VA 20119-1941
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 200403030037563/
Sale Date03/03/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEAN RONNY H AND SANDRA$44,0001112/85604/01/1980
GERIS SAMUEL J TRUSTEE$35,1841107/82301/24/1980
HOONER WILLIAM F$32,500899/9703/18/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,523
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5337
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$164,000$486,100
2024$291,700$164,000$455,700
2023$276,400$159,000$435,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 53/ / Location : 9300 MAPLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps