9001 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9001 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 71/ /
Acct#
18008
Owner
SALTS2 LLC
Total Market Value
$1,201,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$582,200$619,000$1,201,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSALTS2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address13552 DEN HOLLOW CT
MANASSAS, VA 20112-5545
Sale Price$875,000
Book & Page 202210280076302/
Sale Date10/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IRVING REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$595,000200706270075968/06/27/2007
CASEY MICHAEL W AND OMALLEY KEVIN C$0200511280202324/11/28/2005
CASEY MICHAEL W AND WARKENTIN ANNE AND OMALLEY KEVIN C$173,0002946/8109/06/2000
MIKEL RUSSELL D AND AMY C$52,000913/29506/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 3,024
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeExcel +10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Terrazzo Epoxy
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00

Land Use
Use Code500
DescriptionOTH OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$619,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  12.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,800$619,000$1,122,800
2024$418,100$619,000$1,037,100
2023$236,000$619,000$855,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 71/ / Location : 9001 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps