10273 NANTUCKET CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10273 NANTUCKET CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 71/ /
Acct#
30913
Owner
SWIDAL EDWARD B AND ADRIENNE PLASENCIA
Total Market Value
$513,400
Building Count
1
Model
RICHMOND
Legal Description
LOT 71 SEC 2
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,400$167,000$513,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIDAL EDWARD B AND ADRIENNE PLASENCIA
Co-Owner
Address10273 NANTUCKET CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6153
Sale Price$138,000
Book & Page 2101/252
Sale Date01/18/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCAMPO ARMANDO G AND DEBRA E$136,5001629/119301/18/1989
FECIURA MICHAEL W AND JUDITH R$92,4251388/96706/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,144
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
PATPATIO528.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5200
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$167,000$466,900
2024$252,500$167,000$419,500
2023$244,400$162,000$406,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 71/ / Location : 10273 NANTUCKET CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps