9311 PRESCOTT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9311 PRESCOTT AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 80/ /
Acct#
22103
Owner
HEMPEN MARK A AND ANN K TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$765,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$561,800$204,000$765,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHEMPEN MARK A AND ANN K TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9311 PRESCOTT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5311
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200907080067072/
Sale Date07/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEMPEN MARK A AND ANN K$500,000200308280158531/08/28/2003
REUWSAAT TIMOTHY BLAKE AND REUWSAAT CAROLA C$217,0002618/67508/25/1998
NELSON MELVILLE S AND ANN L$0211/8101/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 2,700
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47276
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
OTROTHER  450.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,700$204,000$726,700
2024$472,000$204,000$676,000
2023$453,500$198,500$652,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 80/ / Location : 9311 PRESCOTT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps