8801 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8801 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 89A/ /
Acct#
19718
Owner
PENDLETON CARRIE STONE AND SCOTT LEE
Total Market Value
$938,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$747,100$191,500$938,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPENDLETON CARRIE STONE AND SCOTT LEE
Co-Owner
Address8801 QUARRY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5349
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200901140003643/
Sale Date01/14/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIEVERS CARRIE S AND PENDLETON SCOTT L$649,900200510270186670/10/27/2005
VINSON STEPHANIE L AND CAMPBELL ROBERT$195,0002742/142905/17/1999
BRYANT RAYMOND FRANCIS$02185/133204/26/1998
BRYANT RAYMOND FRANCIS AND DENISE A$185,0002185/133209/22/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 3,420
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25896
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,700$191,500$885,200
2024$625,200$191,500$816,700
2023$600,300$186,000$786,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 89A/ / Location : 8801 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps