8707 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8707 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 95A/ /
Acct#
19721
Owner
FLACH DAVID M SR TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$7,162,900
Building Count
4
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,224,400$2,938,500$7,162,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFLACH DAVID M SR TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address2498 ARLINGTON ST
SARASOTA, FL 34239-3029
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2321/674
Sale Date03/21/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLACH DAVID M TRUSTEE$01178/125305/18/1982
KEATING JOSEPH A TRUSTEE$01144/111004/10/1981
BROOKS DOUGLAS A AND ETALS$01023/27809/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 30,040
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMANUFACTUR MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,182
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMANUFACTUR MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 12,050
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMANUFACTUR MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 10,000
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseMANUFACTUR MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 9,533
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseMANUFACTUR MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMANUFACTUR MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good:
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSize
EPENCL PORCH60.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionMANUFACTUR MDL-96  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)170492
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,938,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  100.00 UNITS
OTHROTHER  336.00 UNITS
OTHROTHER  240.00 UNITS
OTHROTHER  167.00 UNITS
FN10W/O TOP RL-10'  300.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,707,600$2,607,500$6,315,100
2024$3,039,500$2,536,500$5,576,000
2023$3,681,200$1,709,000$5,390,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 95A/ / Location : 8707 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps