8802 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8802 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 99/ /
Acct#
34511
Owner
SORRELL STEPHEN AND MROWCZYNSKI JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$889,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$690,400$199,500$889,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSORRELL STEPHEN AND MROWCZYNSKI JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address8802 QUARRY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5317
Sale Price$760,000
Book & Page 202212280086657/
Sale Date12/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLLINGSWORTH JOHN P AND BETH K$370,000200109280001814/09/28/2001
ABBE BILL D JR AND DEBERRA J$244,0002768/65807/09/1999
HAZLE JEFFERY L AND RENAE DITMER$200,0001872/31703/27/1992
EARHART ROY J AND LINDA C$85,0001085/144106/25/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,597
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL1082.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38747
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$199,500$842,400
2024$585,000$199,500$784,500
2023$556,100$193,500$749,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 99/ / Location : 8802 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps