9091 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9091 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ B1/ /
Acct#
34513
Owner
9091 LIBERIA AVE LLC
Total Market Value
$1,627,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$763,500$864,000$1,627,500

Owner of Record
Owner9091 LIBERIA AVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1700 BRACKNELL DR
RESTON, VA 20194-1550
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201404100022281/
Sale Date04/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZIAMANESH ALI AND SHAKIBNIA KAZEM$222,0001672/158007/21/1989
RAMAR CORPORATION$345,0001489/144106/26/1987
COMMERCE ASSOCIATES$01489/142506/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 5,936
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Conv Ctr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCNTR/SMSHP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00

Land Use
Use Code421
DescriptionNBHD CNTR MDL-94  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodRETAIL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24680
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$864,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  36.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,100$864,000$1,486,100
2024$519,100$864,000$1,383,100
2023$457,200$864,000$1,321,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ B1/ / Location : 9091 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps