8907 WILSON AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8907 WILSON AVE
TAX MAP
100/02 23/ 10/ /
Acct#
18240
Owner
VARGAS DANIEL AND SANCHEZ LUNA JUANA
Total Market Value
$613,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK 23
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$438,300$175,000$613,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS DANIEL AND SANCHEZ LUNA JUANA
Co-Owner
Address8907 WILSON AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8818
Sale Price$369,000
Book & Page 201609070071867/
Sale Date09/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN LAURA G$317,500201306030056206/06/03/2013
HOWELL MICAH S AND KERRY D$117,0002892/147105/18/2000
RADEMACHER ROBERT L$0773/64301/29/1995
RADEMACHER ROBERT L AND LORETTA$56,450773/64303/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,444
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS
EPENCL PORCH450.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20971
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  450.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,300$175,000$583,300
2024$370,300$175,000$545,300
2023$356,900$170,000$526,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/02 23/ 10/ / Location : 8907 WILSON AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps