8914 REB YANK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8914 REB YANK DR
TAX MAP
100/03 10/ 11/ /
Acct#
18150
Owner
LIBERIA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Total Market Value
$1,912,500
Building Count
1
Model
AUTO DEALER
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 10
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
COMMERCIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$658,000$1,254,500$1,912,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLIBERIA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address8405 GREENSBORO DR STE 830

MCLEAN, VA 22102-5121
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 820/774
Sale Date01/09/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BREEDEN I J INC$0214/15204/09/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Showroom
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAUTO DEALERSHIP
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,300
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Svc Station/Ce
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAUTO DEALERSHIP
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 540
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Svc Station/Ce
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAUTO DEALERSHIP
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00

Land Use
Use Code435
DescriptionAUTO DEALERSHIP  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodAUTO DEAL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)57027
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,254,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  50.00 UNITS
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  7.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$1,140,500$1,628,900
2024$488,400$1,083,000$1,571,400
2023$494,800$1,026,500$1,521,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/03 10/ 11/ / Location : 8914 REB YANK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps