9112 CENTREVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9112 CENTREVILLE RD
TAX MAP
100/04 1/ 4A/ /
Acct#
18157
Owner
AUTOZONE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Total Market Value
$2,161,300
Building Count
1
Model
RETAIL/WAREHOUS
Legal Description
LOT 4A BLK 1
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
COMMERCIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,199,800$961,500$2,161,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAUTOZONE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2198 DEPT 8088

MEMPHIS, TN 38101-2198
Sale Price$1,544,000
Book & Page 2646/1477
Sale Date10/27/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH DONALD E TRUSTEE$705,0002445/15405/20/1997
J H WILLEY HOME FURNISHINGS INC$02261/25508/08/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 9,000
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Free St
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseHARD/AUTO MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height14.00

Land Use
Use Code416
DescriptionHARD/AUTO MDL-96  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodRT 28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38457
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$961,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  44.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
LT7W/TRIPLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,077,300$961,500$2,038,800
2024$1,031,100$961,500$1,992,600
2023$1,096,700$846,000$1,942,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/04 1/ 4A/ / Location : 9112 CENTREVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps