9207 MATHIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9207 MATHIS AVE
TAX MAP
100/05 5/ 11/ /
Acct#
18162
Owner
HANLIN KYLE N AND TROTTER APRIL L
Total Market Value
$595,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 5
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,900$188,000$595,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLIN KYLE N AND TROTTER APRIL L
Co-Owner
Address9207 MATHIS AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5136
Sale Price$353,500
Book & Page 201608310069726/
Sale Date08/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERMUDEZ EMILIE AND BERMUDEZ JAVIER AND HOLSTER THERESA W$325,000201405300036599/05/30/2014
ESTATE OF RUTH L FLEETWOOD$0201103310026863/12/23/2013
FLEETWOOD RUTH L$200,000201103310026863/03/31/2011
DAVIS BARBARA B$0200405060076966/05/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,403
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  374.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$188,000$567,200
2024$348,400$188,000$536,400
2023$339,800$182,500$522,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/05 5/ 11/ / Location : 9207 MATHIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps