9201 MATHIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9201 MATHIS AVE
TAX MAP
100/05 5/ 14/ /
Acct#
18165
Owner
HARRIS MICHAEL AND HARRIS MARK
Total Market Value
$433,200
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 5
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,200$188,000$433,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS MICHAEL AND HARRIS MARK
Co-Owner
Address9201 MATHIS AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5136
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202006290052026/
Sale Date06/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRIS PROPERTIES LLC$0201103310026963/03/31/2011
HARRIS JOSEPH L AND GLORIA C$225,000201003020017203/03/02/2010
ESTATE OF MCCLINTOCK JOSEPHINE F KEIPER$0101/113010/01/1998
KEIPER JOSEPHINE F$0187/51406/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,198
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20002
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$188,000$415,300
2024$211,800$188,000$399,800
2023$203,200$182,500$385,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/05 5/ 14/ / Location : 9201 MATHIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps