9209 MAPLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9209 MAPLE ST
TAX MAP
100/05 5/ 9/ /
Acct#
18168
Owner
WELCH JOSEPH MATTHEW AND MELISSA CARRIER
Total Market Value
$656,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 5
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$468,900$188,000$656,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH JOSEPH MATTHEW AND MELISSA CARRIER
Co-Owner
Address9209 MAPLE ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5140
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 202303150011960/
Sale Date03/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOLINELLI JUDITH EVANS AND EUGENE JOHN$400,000201903150016175/ 03/15/2019
ESTATE OF JOHN CHARLES VAN SICKLE$01343/66311/26/2018
VAN SICKLE JOHN CHARLES$01343/66310/18/1985
VAN SICKLE JOHN C AND DEBORAH A$58,000923/10107/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,664
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL544.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
FCPCARPORT  572.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$188,000$625,400
2024$403,500$188,000$591,500
2023$370,800$182,500$553,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/05 5/ 9/ / Location : 9209 MAPLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps