8748 RICHMOND AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8748 RICHMOND AVE
TAX MAP
100/06 00/ 251A/ 18/
Acct#
19760
Owner
WOOD BRANDON MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$191,000
Building Count
1
Model
2 BEDROOM
Legal Description
UNIT 18
Legal Description
WEDGEWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,000$53,000$191,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD BRANDON MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address8748 RICHMOND AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5715
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202408140042945/
Sale Date08/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONG BRIAN KEITH TRUSTEE$0202406120030472/ 06/12/2024
TC WOOD RENTALS LLC$0201908150058516/ 08/15/2019
HINGORANI LINDA AND LONG BRAIN KEITH TRUSTEES$0201612280105919/12/28/2016
WOOD T CLAY AND WINIFRED TRUSTEES$0200303140047593/03/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 864
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeFair +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code206
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodL064
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$53,000$174,100
2024$114,300$53,000$167,300
2023$100,900$53,000$153,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/06 00/ 251A/ 18/ Location : 8748 RICHMOND AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps