8716 RICHMOND AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8716 RICHMOND AVE
TAX MAP
100/06 00/ 251A/ 2/
Acct#
19762
Owner
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$250,900
Building Count
1
Model
2 BEDROOM
Legal Description
UNIT 2
Legal Description
WEDGEWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,900$53,000$250,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
Address9114 EUCLID AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5310
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 201606170045720/
Sale Date06/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELITE ASSOCIATES LLC$0201111280097208/11/28/2011
SOK ASSOCIATES LLC$49,000200906240061655/06/24/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$53,842200905040042028/05/04/2009
ANACLETO SHIRLEY M$0200812230120186/12/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 864
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionGood
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code206
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodL064
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$53,000$226,700
2024$163,900$53,000$216,900
2023$144,600$53,000$197,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/06 00/ 251A/ 2/ Location : 8716 RICHMOND AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps