8754 RICHMOND AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8754 RICHMOND AVE
TAX MAP
100/06 00/ 251A/ 21/
Acct#
19764
Owner
CHRISTIE ROBERT
Total Market Value
$209,200
Building Count
1
Model
3 BEDROOM
Legal Description
UNIT 21
Legal Description
WEDGEWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,200$53,000$209,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIE ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address8754 RICHMOND AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5715
Sale Price$61,855
Book & Page 200912300122971/
Sale Date12/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$203,000200910230102717/10/23/2009
POINDEXTER MATTHEW J$185,000200709200107088/09/20/2007
LIGUORI DEBRA$41,5001438/22112/16/1986
EMPIRE OF AMERICA$40,7001352/183912/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,008
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeFair +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code206
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodL064
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$53,000$190,100
2024$129,400$53,000$182,400
2023$114,300$53,000$167,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/06 00/ 251A/ 21/ Location : 8754 RICHMOND AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps