8718 RICHMOND AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8718 RICHMOND AVE
TAX MAP
100/06 00/ 251A/ 3/
Acct#
19765
Owner
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$262,700
Building Count
1
Model
3 BEDROOM
Legal Description
UNIT 3
Legal Description
WEDGEWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,700$53,000$262,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
Address9114 EUCLID AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5310
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 201710120077089/
Sale Date10/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIKH CENTER OF VIRGINIA$0201708040059455/ 08/04/2017
SINGH HARJIT KAUR$60,000200910200101746/10/20/2009
MORAN FRANCISCO AND MORALES-RIVERA NUBIA R$219,900200608140119262/08/14/2006
PALMER MICHAEL AND BOLIVAR DELIA$168,000200408160139830/08/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,008
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code206
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodL064
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$53,000$237,100
2024$173,700$53,000$226,700
2023$153,400$53,000$206,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/06 00/ 251A/ 3/ Location : 8718 RICHMOND AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps