9409 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9409 FAIRVIEW AVE
TAX MAP
100/07 A/ 2/ /
Acct#
19772
Owner
DIAZ FLORES CARLOS L AND QUESTELL TANYA ACEVEDO
Total Market Value
$623,000
Building Count
1
Model
RANCHER
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK A
Legal Description
TUDOR HALL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,500$158,500$623,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ FLORES CARLOS L AND QUESTELL TANYA ACEVEDO
Co-Owner
Address9409 FAIRVIEW AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5801
Sale Price$569,900
Book & Page 202207150053432/
Sale Date07/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ERLER LAWRENCE P AND WALLING JILL$443,990201906250043570/ 06/25/2019
SCHNEIDT ZACHARY R AND ASHLEY A$410,000200706120069669/06/12/2007
BURKE PATRICK$350,000200406010091907/06/01/2004
GIANCOLA HOLLY H$0200404150064244/04/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,812
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6103
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionGood
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14171
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.
FN1FENCE-4'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,600$158,500$596,100
2024$409,700$158,500$568,200
2023$391,300$154,000$545,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/07 A/ 2/ / Location : 9409 FAIRVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps