8804 TUDOR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8804 TUDOR LN
TAX MAP
100/07 A/ 5/ /
Acct#
19774
Owner
DEAN DAVID LEE
Total Market Value
$357,200
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK A
Legal Description
TUDOR HALL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,700$158,500$357,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN DAVID LEE
Co-Owner
Address8804 TUDOR LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5834
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 200309080165174/
Sale Date09/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FURR CARROLL F JR AND MARY E$101,0001899/32607/01/1992
STUART LAWRENCE R AND MARILYN$91,9001688/99509/25/1989
STEVENS DORIS H$0395/40906/20/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,094
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13451
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$158,500$342,600
2024$171,900$158,500$330,400
2023$161,700$154,000$315,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/07 A/ 5/ / Location : 8804 TUDOR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps