9503 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9503 FAIRVIEW AVE
TAX MAP
100/07 B/ 2/ /
Acct#
19783
Owner
SINGH SANTOKH AND KAUR BALWINDER TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$390,900
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK B
Legal Description
TUDOR HALL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,400$158,500$390,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH SANTOKH AND KAUR BALWINDER TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address7725 POHICK RIVER DR
LORTON, VA 22079-1904
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201603180019104/
Sale Date03/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SINGH SANTOKH$123,600200906240061653/06/24/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$185,000200812310121608/12/31/2008
LAGOS NOE E AND MARTINEZ RHINA R$225,000200312150228725/12/15/2003
LAWRENCE MALCOLM F AND KARA S$105,0002168/48907/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,291
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  0.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$158,500$374,200
2024$201,500$158,500$360,000
2023$189,600$154,000$343,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/07 B/ 2/ / Location : 9503 FAIRVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps