9501 WINDSOR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9501 WINDSOR AVE
TAX MAP
100/07 C/ 2/ /
Acct#
18207
Owner
HUDSON MICHELLE D AND JESSE LEE
Total Market Value
$450,400
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK C
Legal Description
TUDOR HALL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,900$158,500$450,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON MICHELLE D AND JESSE LEE
Co-Owner
Address9501 WINDSOR AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5816
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 200405110079445/
Sale Date05/11/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOLTON EARL A AND ELIZABETH F$02097/39201/06/1994
BOLTON EARL A AND JOHNNY E$105,0001704/56412/05/1989
ESTATE OF ODIE M CARTER$0287/33408/17/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,570
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12613
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$158,500$423,900
2024$247,900$158,500$406,400
2023$237,200$154,000$391,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/07 C/ 2/ / Location : 9501 WINDSOR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps