9503 WINDSOR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9503 WINDSOR AVE
TAX MAP
100/07 C/ 3/ /
Acct#
18208
Owner
JENKINS DAVID G TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$410,400
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK C
Legal Description
TUDOR HALL HOMES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,900$158,500$410,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS DAVID G TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9503 WINDSOR AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5816
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201310240105776/
Sale Date10/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENKINS DAVID G$0515/10612/13/2003
JENKINS DAVID G AND BARBARA E$0515/10608/11/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,314
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14482
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,600$158,500$393,100
2024$220,000$158,500$378,500
2023$207,900$154,000$361,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/07 C/ 3/ / Location : 9503 WINDSOR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps